Organizing committee

Teemu Vehmaskoski, Finnish Association of Civil Engineers RIL, Chair

Maria Arm, ISCOWA

John Heynen, ISCOWA

Marjo Koivulahti, Ramboll

Pentti Lahtinen, Ramboll

Minna Leppänen, Tampere University of Technology

Juho Mansikkamäki, Ramboll

Ville Raasakka, Finnish Association of Civil Engineers RIL

Annika Sormunen, Suomen Erityisjäte Oy

Carlo Vandecasteele, ISCOWA

 


Scientific committee

Pentti Lahtinen, Ramboll, Finland, Chair

Ana Andres, Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
Maria Arm, Swedish Geotechnical Institute, Sweden
Antonio Barona, Vertech, France
Erasmo Cadena, Vertech, France
Chris Cheeseman, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
Josep Ma Chimenos, University of Barcelona, Spain
Alberto Coz, University of Cantabria, Spain
Juha Forsman, Ramboll Finland, Finland
Hans Goumans, ISCOWA Honorary Chairman, the Netherlands
Hannu Halkola, City of Helsinki, Finland
John Heynen, Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO) / ISCOWA, the Netherlands
Colin Hills, University of Greenwich, United Kingdom
Ole Hjelmar, Danish Waste Solutions, Denmark
Eeva Jernström, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Mohammad Arif Kamal, Aligarh Muslim University, India
Amnon Katz, National Building Research Institute, Israel
Rima Kochetkova, Moscow GTU, Russian Federation
Pauli Kolisoja, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Leena Korkiala-Tanttu, Aalto University, Finland
Arina Koroljova, Eesti Energia AS, Estonia
David Kosson, Vanderbilt University, USA
Kauko Kujala, KUAS/Solid Liner, Finland
Joanna Kulczycka, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Olli Lehtovaara, Metsä Group, Finland
Minna Leppänen, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Josef Macsik, Ecoloop, Sweden
Christian Maurice, Ramboll Sweden / Luleå University, Sweden
Ange Nzihou, Ecole des Mines d'Albi, France
Jan Österbacka, Fortum Environmental Construction Oy, Finland
Fernando Pacheco-Torgal, University of Minho, Portugal
Alessandra Pollettini, University La Sapienza, Italy
Satu-Pia Reinikainen, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Amirhomayoun Saffarzedeh, Kyushu University, Japan
Takayuki Shimaoka, Kyushu University, Japan
Julia Stegemann, University College London, United Kingdom
Hans van der Sloot, Van der Sloot Consultancy, Netherlands
Carlo Vandecasteele, K.U. Leuven, Belgium
Margareta Wahlström, VTT, Finland
Arnstein Wat, NTNU, Norway